event burgee

SEB Six Metre World Cup 2011

Nyländska Jaktklubben

Results as of 22:03 on August 11, 2011

Classic Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Yacht name Nationality Sail number Helmsman Built to 1st or 2nd Rule Baum & König R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1 Sara af Hangö FIN FIN 49 Henrik Tenström 5.0 3.0 (28.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 49.0 21.0
2 Gallant CAN KC 10 Eric Jespersen 4.0 1.0 4.0 (11.0) 1.0 10.0 9.0 40.0 29.0
3 Llanoria USA US 83 Erik Bentzen 10.0 (45.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 11.0 75.0 30.0
4 Seasta DEN DEN 66 Erik Tinglef Larsen 7.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0) 5.0 48.0 30.0
5 Fridolin FIN FIN 12 Henrik Lundberg 2.0 2.0 (26.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 15.0 66.0 40.0
6 Lucie USA US 55 James Hilton Y Y 8.0 (23.0) 18.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 66.0 43.0
7 Nada GBR K12 Karl James (18.0) 6.0 16.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 67.0 49.0
8 Flapper USA N 71 Peter Muir 9.0 13.0 6.0 (45.0 BFD) 8.0 16.0 3.0 100.0 55.0
9 TOY FIN FIN 44 Jali Mäkilä 1.0 18.0 21.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 (23.0) 87.0 64.0
10 Great Dane DEN DEN 65 Torben Anker Sörensen 24.0 9.0 23.0 (45.0 BFD) 5.0 3.0 1.0 110.0 65.0
11 Elisabeth X USA NOR 80 Hans J. Oen (23.0) 14.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 11.0 18.0 89.0 66.0
12 Borée IV FIN FIN 70 Lauri Tukiainen 11.0 15.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 21.0 28.0 6.0 128.0 83.0
13 Saskia II CAN KC 19 Don Martin 3.0 17.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 (22.0) 13.0 105.0 83.0
14 Nirvana DEN DEN 67 Steen Christensen 19.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 (29.0) 17.0 115.0 86.0
15 Joy FIN FIN 36 Kari Loukola 22.0 (45.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 132.0 87.0
16 Sleipnir II GER G 17 Christoph Nielsen Y 25.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 25.0 (27.0) 10.0 116.0 89.0
17 Alibaba II FIN FIN 50 Gustav Nyberg 12.0 4.0 38.0 16.0 12.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 136.0 91.0
18 TOTEM USA US 51 Jesse Smith Y 6.0 24.0 13.0 (45.0 BFD) 20.0 8.0 20.0 136.0 91.0
19 May Be IV FIN FIN 53 Tapio Lehtinen 20.0 (45.0 BFD) 29.0 22.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 151.0 106.0
20 Marianne FIN FIN 52 Mikko Saarela (36.0) 11.0 15.0 21.0 13.0 25.0 22.0 143.0 107.0
21 Elinore FIN L 35 Kalle Pihl Y 15.0 10.0 (34.0) 17.0 29.0 15.0 24.0 144.0 110.0
22 Off Course FIN FIN 60 Kaj Karumaa Y 14.0 21.0 5.0 24.0 22.0 (33.0) 26.0 145.0 112.0
23 Jolanda III FIN FIN 39 Kenneth Palmgren 32.0 19.0 (45.0 DSQ) 6.0 23.0 17.0 19.2 RDG 161.2 116.2
24 AIDA GER GER 59 Dr Bjoern Storsberg 21.0 20.0 12.0 18.0 34.0 19.0 (35.0) 159.0 124.0
25 Wire FIN FIN 43 Jussi Mannerberg 16.0 32.0 22.0 (45.0 BFD) 19.0 24.0 12.0 170.0 125.0
26 ARA FIN L 72 Agu Tomingas Y 26.0 16.0 8.0 29.0 (30.0) 30.0 25.0 164.0 134.0
27 Lillevi GER GER 68 Anton Berking 17.0 27.0 25.0 23.0 (37.0) 37.0 16.0 182.0 145.0
28 Caprice GBR GBR 48 Juhani Seppä (45.0 DSQ) 25.0 31.0 26.0 26.0 21.0 21.0 195.0 150.0
29 Borée II FIN FIN 63 Marek Hintze 27.0 22.0 10.0 20.0 39.0 34.0 (45.0 DSQ) 197.0 152.0
30 Klara Stjärna FIN FIN 21 Harry Thuneberg 35.0 8.0 (39.0) 25.0 31.0 26.0 32.0 196.0 157.0
31 May Be VI FIN FIN 51 Oscar Andersin 34.0 28.0 37.0 14.0 18.0 (39.0) 31.0 201.0 162.0
32 Mariana FIN FIN 38 Regina Bergenheim 28.0 26.0 30.0 (45.0 BFD) 35.0 14.0 30.0 208.0 163.0
33 Djinn FIN FIN 67 Henrik Andersin 31.0 33.0 19.0 27.0 27.0 (36.0) 28.0 201.0 165.0
34 Mena GER GER 30 Dr. Thomas Kuhmann 33.0 29.0 32.0 15.0 28.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 227.0 182.0
35 Merenneito FIN FIN 22 Victor Lindblom Y Y 39.0 38.0 27.0 28.0 24.0 (40.0) 27.0 223.0 183.0
36 Bambi FIN FIN 66 Martin Silfverberg (45.0 DNC) 45.0 BFD 17.0 30.0 36.0 31.0 34.0 238.0 193.0
37 Silène III FIN FIN 61 Tapani Koskela Y 37.0 31.0 33.0 32.0 (40.0) 32.0 29.0 234.0 194.0
38 Puckie FIN FIN 19 Ossi Paija 29.0 30.0 36.0 31.0 33.0 (38.0) 36.0 233.0 195.0
39 Raili FIN FIN 30 Kari Korkman (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNC 41.0 45.0 DSQ 32.0 20.0 19.0 247.0 202.0
40 Topp FIN FIN 69 Arto Seppovaara Y 42.0 34.0 24.0 34.0 42.0 (43.0) 38.0 257.0 214.0
41 KRISTINA X FIN FIN 71 Antti Linnovaara 13.0 (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 23.0 45.0 DNC 261.0 216.0
42 Fandango FIN FIN 40 Philip Ramberg 40.0 36.0 (42.0) 35.0 38.0 35.0 37.0 263.0 221.0
43 Scout NZL NZL 1 Martin Farrand Y Y 41.0 35.0 (43.0) 33.0 41.0 41.0 33.0 267.0 224.0
44 Antinea FIN FIN 24 Jonas Renlund 38.0 39.0 35.0 36.0 43.0 42.0 (45.0 DNS) 278.0 233.0
45 Ian FIN FIN 59 Michael Cedercreutz Y 30.0 37.0 40.0 (45.0 BFD) 44.0 44.0 45.0 DNS 285.0 240.0

Modern Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Low point
Rank Yacht name Nationality Sail number Helmsman Built to 1st or 2nd Rule Baum & König R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1 JUNIOR FRA FRA 177 Yann Marilley 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNS) 18.0 8.0
2 MAY BE XIV SWE SWE 115 Patric Fredell 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 16.0
3 Sophie II SWE SWE 132 Hugo Stenbeck 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 28.0 18.0
4 Sting SWE SWE 123 Thomas Lundqvist 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 26.0 20.0
5 Temptation3 SUI SUI 104 Beat Furrer 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 33.0 27.0
6 Berta SWE SWE 121 Lars Engelbert 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 42.0 34.0
7 Rebecca FIN FIN 73 Christian Borenius 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 49.0 40.0
8 Valhalla GBR GBR 107 Robert Smith 9.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
9 Philippa GER GER60 Mirko Capka 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0 DNS) 8.0 10.0 DNS 62.0 52.0
10 Jane Ann USA MON 2 Jali Makila (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 60.0

www.njk.fi
kansliet@njk.fi

www.6mrWorldCup2011.fi

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com